Karottenöl

  • Available now!
  • Item no.: 0808
  • Our price: 1,50 €
  • Base price: starting from 50,00 € per Liter
  • including 19% VAT., plus shipping
Loading ...

  • amount
Category:

Description

Carrot Seed Oil
INCI: Glycine Soja (A), beta-carotene.
Carrot Seed Oil is highly valued for skin care. It is used in skin creams to nourish, tighten, revitalize, and rejuvenate skin. It visibly improves skin tone, elasticity, and general skin health. It is claimed to slow the progression of visible wrinkles. Carrot Seed Oil is calming and appropriate for irritated skin.  Carrot Oil contains carotenoids and other lipoid-soluble ingredients from the carrot. Carrot Oil is a pale yellow to orange-yellow liquid extract that has a characteristic odor. This product can be used in cosmetic applications such as bath soaps and detergents, cleansing lotions, liquids, and pads, as well as tonics, dressings, and other hair grooming aids. Carrot seed oil has high activity antioxidant properties.It is a good, essential oil for anyone who spends time outdoors.

Other customers have also bought the following items