Kakaobutter

  • Available now!
  • Item no.: 0504
  • Our price: 1,90 €
  • Base price: starting from 38,00 € per Kilo
  • including 19% VAT., plus shipping
Loading ...

  • amount
Category:

Description

Cocoa Butter
INCI: Theobroma Cacao (Seed) butter
Application concentration: 5 to 35 % in the fat phase.

Do not store above 35 degrees.
Cocoa butter is a consistency-giving plant butter, which is available in small peletts and smells delicate to cocoa. It soothes irritated, brittle skin and creates a soft feeling. Due to the high content of saturated stearin and palmitic acid, it has a moisturizing effect. Emulsions show their final consistency only after 2 days because the butter post-cures. Due to the low content of phytosterols, the water-binding capacity is minimal. Cocoa butter is an indispensable basis for massage bars.

Other customers have also bought the following items