Johanniskrautöl

  • Available now!
  • Item no.: 0811
  • Our price: 2,10 €
  • Base price: starting from 70,00 € per Liter
  • including 19% VAT., plus shipping
Loading ...

  • amount
Category:

Description

St. John´s Wort Oil
INCI:  Glycine Soja, Hybericum perforatum
Dosage: 3 -10 %
St. John's Wort Oil is the extract of the overground parts of St. John's Wort plants in soy oil. Recommended for use in emulsified and oily skin care preparations designed for application to skin which is sensitive and susceptible to irritation and allergies. John's Wort is an organically cultivated plant extract of Hypericum perforatum that provides anti-inflammatory, soothing, radical scavenging and astringent effects for skin care. The main components of the blossoms are volatile oil, hypericin, pseudohypericin and flavonoids. Cosmetically, this product is used especially for the treatment of stretch marks, creams for dry and chapped skin and also in after-sun care products.

Other customers have also bought the following items

Related products