Glyceryl Caprylate (Dermosoft® GMCY)

  • Available now!
  • Item no.: 0467
  • Our price: 1,50 €
  • Base price: starting from 150,00 € per Kilo
  • including 19% VAT., plus shipping
Loading ...

  • amount
Category:

Description

Glyceryl Caprylate
INCI Name: Glyceryl Caprylate

Glyceryl Caprylate is a vegetable based wetting agent with strong activity against bacteria and yeast. Is an excellent booster for organic acids and different listed preservatives. Due to its amphiphilic structure it lowers the surface tension. This can lead to smaller droplets and more stable emulsions. At higher concentrations it may reduce the viscosity of emulsions.

Other customers have also bought the following items

Related products