Glycerinstearat SE (Tegin®)

  • Available now!
  • Item no.: 0221
  • Our price: 1,20 €
  • Base price: starting from 24,00 € per Kilo
  • including 19% VAT., plus shipping
Loading ...

  • amount
Category:

Description

INCI: Glyceryl Stearate SE
Used concentration: 4 -5%

The consistency is like a powder. It is a proven, diverse applicable O/W emulsifier based on vegetable raw materials. It is used to create stable creams at pH range 6.8 - 8.2. The melting point is about 65 degree in the fat phase.

Further information: http://www.olionatura.de/_rohstoffe/index.php?id=41&menue=emulgatoren

Other customers have also bought the following items

Related products