Geogard® 221

  • Available now!
  • Item no.: 1422
  • Our price: 2,00 €
  • Base price: starting from 66,67 € per Liter
  • including 19% VAT., plus shipping
Loading ...

  • amount
Category:

Description

Geogard® 221
INCI: Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol
Also known as Cosgard or Biogard 221.
Dosage: 0.2 to 1.1%

It is a clear pale yellow liquid with a slight almond smell.Geogard® 221 acts as a preservative in the range pH 2 to 7.0 It is soluble in water, alcohol and glycols.
Processing: Incorporate during the cooling phase. Suitable for all cosmetic formulations to pH 7.0
Has a wide range of global regulatory approval ? Easy-to-use and compatible with most types of cosmetic formulations ? Wide effective pH range  ? Compatible with key raw materials ? Safe handling ? Chemically and physically stable ? Meet the ECOCERT and COSMOS standards ? NaTrue certified, Soil Association approved ? Not tested on animals

Other customers have also bought the following items