Dermofeel® PP

  • Available now!
  • Item no.: 0227
  • Our price: 2,50 €
  • Base price: starting from 25,00 € per Kilo
  • Konfigartikel, plus shipping
Loading ...

  • amount
Category:

Description

INCI: Polyglyceryl-3 Palmitate
Used concentration: 3 - 10%, in bath oils 10%

Melting point: 35 - 40 ¡ C
Saponification: 150-170
Ecocert

Dermofeel¨ PP is a very effective emulsifier. It is a brown paste, PEG-free. Due to its chemical structure, it covers a relatively wide range of HLB (9) and thus ensures emulsion stability. It is recommendable for self-emulsifying bath oils.

Recipe suggestion

Badeöl
56 g Aprikosenkernöl
34 g Traubenkernöl
10 g Dermofeel® PP
2,5 g Vitamin E
PÖ oder ÄÖ nach Lust & Laune

Alles zusammen bei 40° C aufschmelzen. Gut verrühren. Vor Gebrauch gut aufschütteln.

Recipe suggestion 2

Ölpeeling
A)  62 g Traubenkernöl
        5 g Dermofeel® PP
        5 g Reiskeimöl
        2 g Aprikosen Ester
     0,5 g Vitamin E
        5 g Ceralan

B) 0,5 g Düfte ÄÖ oder PÖ
     10 g Zucker
     10 g Salz

oder 2,5 g Jojobaperlen (wie auf dem Bild) statt Zucker und Salz

Phase A bei 80° C aufschmelzen. Bei Handwärme die Peelingmaterialien und den Duft hinzumischen.

Other customers have also bought the following items

Related products